VEGGIE STYLE SL - TAX-Number: B54843859 c/ Batalla de Lepanto 13bajo -  03570 Villajoyosa SPAIN

Call us SPAIN: +34 960-130003 UK: +44 203 6081451 Germany: 089/66679140  +3905211480177 USA:+1 5612877026 France: +33 805080065

WHO ARE WE? CONTACT US.

OUR COMPROMISE, YOUR RIGHTS

TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Unless otherwise agreed to in writing, the following terms and conditions presented on this site, will be apply to all commercial transactions for goods or services at www.Veggie-Style.com, domain that holds Veggie Style S.L., ., legally registered company, which headquarter is in Spain (CIF: B54843859).

Veggie Style S.L., reserves the right to change commercial offers on the website (modifications of products, prices, promotions and other commercial or service terms and conditions) at any time, as long as those modifications do not apply to previously hired services.

Veggie Style S.L., tries at all time to offer you correctly printed information. In case you find any printing errors, please try to understand that Veggie Style S.L., did not do this on purpose, and will try to correct the error immediately. If you find any printing error in our pricelist, and your purchase is based on the price containing this error, Veggie Style S.L., will inform you about this. Of course you can cancel the order without being charged for the expenses.

You could sometimes find provisional product information on our website www.Veggie-Style.com. In case the information does not apply to the product shown, you can cancel the order without being charged for the expenses.

Veggie Style S.L., is not directly or indirectly responsable for any of the product information or expression content shown at www.Veggie-Style.com. The manufacturer or supplier of the product is responsible for this at any time. The client understands that Veggie Style S.L., is a mere intermediary.

1.- Identification and activity of Veggie Style S.L., 
Veggie Style S.L., resident at C/ Batalla de Lepanto 13 bajo - 03570 VillajoyosaSpain), (CIF: B54843859), VAT REGISTRATION Number ESB54843859, registered at the commercial register of Asturias. The Information and Electrotechnical Commercial Society Services inform that they are owner of www.Veggie-Style.com, and that the website is their domain. 

2.- On-line sales 
To purchase, please add the articles you want to buy to the "shopping basket" and follow the instructions shown. To finish this process, which includes registration of your personal information so that we are able to identify who you are, the order will be transmitted to Veggie Style S.L., in order to be processed. You can choose to receive confirmation of your order by e-mail. 

3.- Applicable taxes 
VAT (VAT) is included in the prices on display at Veggie Style S.L., .. This condition does not include any natural or legal person from outside the European Union VAT. 

4.- Payment means 
You have different methods to place your order: by credit card (MasterCard, Visa y Visa Electrón), Cash On Delivery, transfer, PayPal or others. In some cases we might ask you to use a certain payment means, in order to prevent possible frauds. This could, for instance, be the case if the identification of the customer is not complete or does not look confidential. Pleas note that the Cash On Delivery option is NOT available for any orders of Marcy Products. 

5.- Delivery service and carriage costs 
Veggie Style S.L., sends its orders to the client with transport company UPS or any other urgent transport company. The delivery date will be specify in all products (updated delivery time and carriage cost information can be seen on our site at "Carriage costs and Delivery time"), but, in some cases, the availability of the product and the area that it has to be sent to in the UK, can interference in the delivery date. 

6.- Customers rights and return policy 
To qualify for the 7 day return option, the client has to let us know the wish to cancel the contract by any means of communication and within stipulated time. The returned order will be collected by Veggie Style S.L., .. Items for collection must be packed with the original delivery note or invoice issued by Veggie Style S.L., 

In the event of any item being received in bad conditions, either develops a fault or is found to be faulty upon delivery, for the reparation or replacement of the product, please take in account the following: both reparation and replacement e; that means that you may return it (in its original packaging, freight prepaid) to us, and in case of reparation, labour and spare parts are covered by the guarantee
Please note that most products on our web site are covered by a two-year guarantee.
To qualify for this guarantee the customer must advise us within two months after finding out the product is faulty.

  1. 1.1.All our products are originals, new and with the guarantee directly from our suppliers. Your complete satisfaction is our compromise , if you are not completely satisfied, we refund your money back.

In all the different cases that are described below, the product must be in perfect condition, in its original packaging and must be returned in the exact same condition as when purchased.

Also, once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it to make sure it has not been used and is in good condition.

Cases and conditions:

1.- Collection of faulty products

In case an item is found faulty upon delivery, we will arrange to have it collected free of charge. The item MUST be returned in its original packaging, and then be packed in secure appropriate packaging. Please note that the item must be available for collection within 24 hours of you letting us know it is faulty.

Once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it, and if necessary arrange to send out a new one. Your invoice is your proof of purchase and has to be sent back to us together with the item. If any item received when purchasing is found to be missing on inspection, you will have to pay for it in full.

If the product is NOT found faulty on inspection, we may send it back to you and carriage costs will be payable by you.

Please note that you could be asked to contact the manufacturer/supplier directly for faulty products, to give you the best service possible. In this case, your invoice is your proof of purchase.

  1. 1.2.2.- I don’t like the item or I ordered the wrong size or colour

If you do not like the product you bought, you can return it to us, sending it through ordinary mail, or you can call or send us an e-mail, so we can arrange to collect the item. In this case, the carriage cost will be payable by you. The carriage cost depends on the product and on its weight. Please, check the carriage costs here:

  1. 1.1.Products up to 10Kg have a cost of 15 €.
  2. 2.2.For those products of less than 50kg, will be 30 €.
  3. 3.3.And products of more than 50 kg, will be 50 €.

The item MUST be returned in its original packaging, and then be packed in secure appropriate packaging. Once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it to make sure it has not been used and is in good condition. If any item received when purchasing is found to be missing on inspection, you will have to pay for it in full.

Your invoice is your proof of purchase and has to be sent back to us together with the item.

In order to return your good, please contact our customer service department by sending an e-mail to Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. so that we can start the collection procedure.

Please note that in Veggie-Style.com we will not accept goods returned in non-original or damaged packaging.

 

  1. 1.3.3.- I have received an incorrect item

In case you receive an item that is different from the one you ordered, we will arrange to have it collected free of charge. The item MUST be returned in its original packaging, and then be packed in secure appropriate packaging. Please note that the item must be available for collection within 24 hours of you letting us know it is incorrect.

Once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it to make sure it has not been used and is in good condition. If any item received when purchasing is found to be missing on inspection, you will have to pay for it in full.

Your invoice is your proof of purchase and has to be sent back to us together with the item.

In order to return your good, please contact our customer service department by sending an e-mail to Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. so that we can start the collection procedure.

Please note that in Veggie-Style.com, we will not accept goods returned in non-original or damaged packaging.

  1. 1.4.4.- Gifts

Any gifts received when purchasing the returned product MUST also be returned, or paid for in full.

  1. 1.5.5.-Short deliveries and damage to packaging received

When the transport company delivers your order, it is very important to check it.

Please COUNT the pieces you receive and look for DAMAGE to the packaging. If the number of boxes you receive is different from the number of pieces on the carrier’s delivery note, DO NOT ACCEPT DELIVERY.

If the packaging is damaged, DO NOT ACCEPT DELIVERY, or NOTE DAMAGE TO PACKAGING on the delivery note next to your signature.

Signing the delivery note means that you accept the order; your signature is an acceptance that you have received all the pieces and that the packaging was in good condition.

Please contact us as soon as possible if there are any problems upon delivery.


If the product delivered by Veggie Style S.L., is different from the one the client has requested, we will arrange to have this item collected and send out the product requested free of charge. 

In case you have a problem related to the return of your order, please contact our client service by sending an e-mail: 
Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. or on the following phone number comming soon. 

7.- Obligations of the customer 
The customer promises to 
www.Veggie-Style.com, to give correct information when filling out the registration form, and to keep this information updated . 
At the same time, we promise to maintain the safety of your personal information. 
We do not collect any information from anyone who is under the legal purchase age of 18 without permission of the parents. 

8.- Safety and confidentiality 
Veggie Style S.L., promises safety and confidentiality at any time. 
Veggie Style S.L., promises to maintain the safety of your personal information, address, payment means or any other type of information given to us by our clients (Framework Law 15/1999, of 13 December of Data Protection). 
Any information we collect from you at Veggie Style S.L., ., either by mail or by telephone, will be registered in our data base and Veggie Style S.L., is responsible to maintain the safety of this information. 

According to Framework Law regulations 5/1992, of 29 October, modified by Framework Law 15/1.999, of 13 December, of Personal Data Protection (LOPDP), the information Veggie Style S.L., collects from you at "My account" or "Sign in" will only be used to process transactions and send periodic e-mails. Veggie Style S.L., promises to maintain the safety of your personal information according to the previously quoted Legal Text. In case the information is used in any other way, previous consent from the customer will be necesarry.The customer can see his data file at any time, in order to ask for changes, corrections or cancellations. In order to do so, the client must ask for this change or cancellation in writing, by sending a letter to Veggie Style S.L., ., previously quoted.

We would also like to inform you that the personal information given to us by filling out the regsitration form, will be automatically included in our data base in order to provide the service requested. You can at any time see your data file in order to change it at the "My account" section after identifying who you are. If you wish to cancel your personal file, you may contact our client service 
Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра..

Our on-line store Veggie Style S.L., is registered under the identification authority of sites so that its browser can confirm identity of the store Veggie-Style.com before sending any transactions. With this technology:

· The identity of our site is automatically confirmed before giving out any information requested by the customer to complete orders placed online.

· Your personal information is satisfactory and your browser will be informed (before sending any personal information) that the sight might not be secure and should be avoided.

We promise to maintain the safety of your personal information, according to the law. 

It is necessary for us to use cookies that our service provider transfers to your computers hard drive in order to understand and save your preferences for future visits at 
www.Veggie-Style.com. You can configurate your browser in order to see entrance of cookies on your screen and prevent transfer of cookies to your hard disc. For more information, please consult the instructions of your browser. 

Any of the information we collect from you will be kept by Bofi Mag SL , even if you do not complete your registration. The information may be used, for example, to contact you and ask you why you have decided not to complete registration or not to place an order. 

9.- Applicable legislation and jurisdiction 
All sales and purchases with Veggie Style S.L., are subject to English law. 
Those general conditions are subject to English Law. Parties must respect them voluntarily in order to solve problems, without appealing to any other law, court of justice or the tribunal of the customer's district. 

10.- Commercial communications 
To register as a customer of Veggie-Style, you have the option to agree to receive our newsletters. By accepting, you allow that Veggie-Style regularly sends notifications by email to you. Veggie-Style offers the possibility to unsubscribe automatically each time a notification is being sent. Likewise, customers will always have the option to unsubscribe from their personal customer area. Veggie-Style will never send notifications to users who are not registered to receive them. 

Veggie-Style never gives information to a third party without your consent and will at all times store and treat your personal information with appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized persons from accessing them. However, Veggie-Style reserves the right to send specific offers to its users via email, that third party companies exclusively offer to customers of Veggie-Style.

 

WHO ARE WE? CONTACT US.

About Veggie-Style.com:

 

legal information: 
Authorized person: Veggie Style S.L.,
 
Address: C/ Batalla de Lepanto 13 bajo - 03570 VillajoyosaSpain)
 
CIF: B54843859

Welcome to Veggie-Style.com, the online store where you can find the best brands and prices.

Please, note that for the moment, we are only working in €. We want your completely satisfaction and the best buy experience for you, so we are working hard to set the web in pounds. You will be notify as soon as this becomes real.

Your satisfaction is very important to us. For this reason, when you decide to purchase, we promise:




  1. 1.1.1.- Best price guarantee, otherwise, we refund the difference(+ info)
  2. 2.2.2.- Returns within 7 days after delivery(+ info)
  3. 3.3.3.- We will maintain the safety of your personal information(+ info)
  4. 4.4.4.- Purchase securily(+ info)
  5. 5.5.5.- You deserve good after sales service(+ info)

More info and Contact: 

Please, note that
 from UK, we can also sell and distribute our products to other countries such as:

  1. 1.1.Austria
  2. 2.2.Bulgaria
  3. 3.3.Cyprus
  4. 4.4.Estonia
  5. 5.5.Finland
  6. 6.6.Greece
  7. 7.7.Hungary
  8. 8.8.Latvia
  9. 9.9.Lithuania
  10. 10.10.Malta
  11. 11.11.Romania
  12. 12.12.Slovenia

If you come from any of those countries and you would like to purchase any product, you will have no problem. In fact, at the time of making the purchase and register in our web, you will see that all small details are personalized per country.

In any case, if you have any problem or doubt, please, do not hesitate on contact us by mail Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. for further information. You can also write us if you come from any other country not listed above, letting us know the country you would like we distribute in.

Please, note that for UK the carriage costs are free from 40€, but if you come from any other country, do not forget to check your carriage costs here

close

OUR COMPROMISE, YOUR RIGHTS

YOUR RIGHTS ARE OUR COMPROMISE

We know how much important is transparency and compromise in the UK. For Veggie-Style.com, both are important too. We work hard to give our customers the best buy experience possible.

We promise fast and excellent customer service before and after sales. Please have a look at our terms and conditions in order to know what the advantages of being a client are.

BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

In Veggie-Style.com, we promise best price guarantee before and after sales. If you find the same like-for-like product offer at a lower price within 15 days after your purchase, we WILL REFUND THE DIFFERENCE .

Of course we do have some terms and conditions that you will probably find acceptable:

  1. 1.1.The product you are comparing with, must be sold under the same conditions as the ones we have sold you, which means that the store has to be an online store and has to sell the product you are looking for in UK. Do not forget that a foreign store, even on-line, will not be able to offer the same after sales service nor the same guarantee as we do.
  2. 2.2.The product you have found at a lower price has to be exactly the same as the one you have bought at our store,which means new, in its original packaging, without being used and with its official guarantee.
  3. 3.3.Our price promise does not include prices of products sold on auction websites.
  4. 4.4.Sale prices are not included. This means you cannot compare our prices to prices offered at the clearance sale and/or end-of-season sales.
    1. 1.1.All our products are originals, new and with the guarantee directly from our suppliers. Your complete satisfaction is our compromise , if you are not completely satisfied, we refund your money back.

RETURNS WITHIN 7 DAYS OF DELIVERY

In all the different cases that are described below, the product must be in perfect condition, in its original packaging and must be returned in the exact same condition as when purchased.

Also, once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it to make sure it has not been used and is in good condition.

Cases and conditions:

1.- Collection of faulty products

In case an item is found faulty upon delivery, we will arrange to have it collected free of charge. The item MUST be returned in its original packaging, and then be packed in secure appropriate packaging. Please note that the item must be available for collection within 24 hours of you letting us know it is faulty.

Once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it, and if necessary arrange to send out a new one. Your invoice is your proof of purchase and has to be sent back to us together with the item. If any item received when purchasing is found to be missing on inspection, you will have to pay for it in full.

If the product is NOT found faulty on inspection, we may send it back to you and carriage costs will be payable by you.

Please note that you could be asked to contact the manufacturer/supplier directly for faulty products, to give you the best service possible. In this case, your invoice is your proof of purchase.

  1. 1.2.2.- I don’t like the item or I ordered the wrong size or colour

If you do not like the product you bought, you can return it to us, sending it through ordinary mail, or you can call or send us an e-mail, so we can arrange to collect the item. In this case, the carriage cost will be payable by you. The carriage cost depends on the product and on its weight. Please, check the carriage costs here:

  1. 1.1.Products with a total weight of 10 kg have a transport cost of 15 €.
  2. 2.2.For those products of less than 50kg, will be 30 €.
  3. 3.3.And products of more than 50 kg, will be 50 €.

The item MUST be returned in its original packaging, and then be packed in secure appropriate packaging. Once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it to make sure it has not been used and is in good condition. If any item received when purchasing is found to be missing on inspection, you will have to pay for it in full.

Your invoice is your proof of purchase and has to be sent back to us together with the item.

In order to return your good, please contact our customer service department by sending an e-mail to Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. so that we can start the collection procedure.

Please note that in Veggie-Style.com we will not accept goods returned in non-original or damaged packaging.

  1. 1.4.
  2. 2.3.3.- I have received an incorrect item

In case you receive an item that is different from the one you ordered, we will arrange to have it collected free of charge. The item MUST be returned in its original packaging, and then be packed in secure appropriate packaging. Please note that the item must be available for collection within 24 hours of you letting us know it is incorrect.

Once the item is received back at Veggie-Style.com, we will inspect it to make sure it has not been used and is in good condition. If any item received when purchasing is found to be missing on inspection, you will have to pay for it in full.

Your invoice is your proof of purchase and has to be sent back to us together with the item.

In order to return your good, please contact our customer service department by sending an e-mail to Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. so that we can start the collection procedure.

Please note that in Veggie-Style.com, we will not accept goods returned in non-original or damaged packaging.

  1. 1.4.4.- Gifts

Any gifts received when purchasing the returned product MUST also be returned, or paid for in full.

  1. 1.5.5.-Short deliveries and damage to packaging received

When the transport company delivers your order, it is very important to check it.

Please COUNT the pieces you receive and look for DAMAGE to the packaging. If the number of boxes you receive is different from the number of pieces on the carrier’s delivery note, DO NOT ACCEPT DELIVERY.

If the packaging is damaged, DO NOT ACCEPT DELIVERY, or NOTE DAMAGE TO PACKAGING on the delivery note next to your signature.

Signing the delivery note means that you accept the order; your signature is an acceptance that you have received all the pieces and that the packaging was in good condition.

Please contact us as soon as possible if there are any problems upon delivery.

In case you need after sales service, please contact us by e-mail Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.. Your e-mail will be answered within 48 working hours by a member of our staff. In order to help you as soon as possible, please do not forget to tell us:

  1. 1.1.Your name
  2. 2.2.Model
  3. 3.3.Invoice number

WE MAINTAIN THE SAFETY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


In Veggie-Style.com we assure the safety of your personal information and that we will not transfer it to outside parties.. 
Besides, we will just collect the information we consider necessary to make your purchase a success and to to deliver the purchased product as soon as possible


Any of the information we collect from you will be kept by Bofi Mag SL , even if you do not complete your registration. The information may be used, for example, to contact you and ask you why you have decided not to complete registration or not to place an order.

SAFE SHOPPING

We know the importance of the security on the purchase process. That is why in Veggie-Style.com, we offer you a very secure, easy and transparent purchase. In fact, while shopping, you can see the final price of your purchase as well as the terms, conditions, promotions, free delivery/carriage costs, product related gifts and much more. Remember: good and uncomplicated sales as well as after sales are very important to us.

YOU DESERVE GOOD SALES AND AFTER SALES SERVICE


We wish to be your shop of reference for all your purchases of fitness and health equipment, a store where you can buy securely, comfortably and at any time. We consider that clear information is important to satisfy our clients before and after sales. This is one of our fundamental ideas. 
Therefore, we want to make clear that all the products we sell are covered by a manufacturers guarantee of 2 years (if exceptions, will be clarify on each product), so that we can solve any possible incidence as soon as possible, with the help of the manufacturer.


 

veggie style english
V
eggie Style Supplements are
100% Natural
Cruelty-Free
Vegan
and full of energizing
and powerful nutrition
veggie style english
Veggie Style is a 100% VEGAN company
our team as our equipment in our factory